Icon
Name
Title
Date
Chronology
 
 Nezi Field excavations 2013, by Mohammed Bhatti and Daniel P. Diffendale (May 9 - May 10)2013 Session 1, Team Pink, Final Summary   
 Nezi Field excavations 2009, by Martin Wells, Katie Rask (June 17 - June 18)2009 Excavation summary   
 Nezi Field excavations 2010, by Johanna Best (May 31 - June 18)Yellow Session Three Final Report   
 Temple E, Southeast excavations 2014, by Colin Whiting (April 7 - April 14)Final Report - Green   
 New Apotheke: D. Kokolopoulos and E. Lambraki Field excavations 2016, by (May 30 - August 13)Final Report on the Excavations for the ASCSA’s New Apotheke   
 Temple E, Southeast excavations 2015, by Rodríguez-Álvarez, Emilio, Lorenzová, Alžběta with additions from Larkin Kennedy (April 21 - April 28)Final Report Unit 2, Rooms 4 and 6. Session I 2015   
 Nezi Field excavations 2009, by Martin Wells, Katie Rask, Dreya Mihaloew (May 18 - May 19)End of 2nd session, 2009   
 Nezi Field excavations 2009, by spongberg hammond lima (May 20 - May 21)Yellow Session 2 Summary   
thumb
1999 ExcavationsPreliminary Report on the 1999 Excavation Season7 Jun-30 Jul 1999  
thumb
2003 ExcavationsPreliminary Report on the 2003 Excavation Season13 Jun-25 Jul 2003  
thumb
2005 ExcavationsPreliminary Report on the 2005 Excavation Season13 Jun-5 Aug 2005  
 Nezi Field excavations 2010, by Johanna Best; Kelcy Sagstetter (May 4 - May 21)Session Two 2010 Yellow Team Report   
 Nezi Field excavations 2008, by Jody Cundy and Megan Thompsen (April 7 - June 13)1961 Byzantine House, Courtyard and Surrounding Rooms at Modern through Late Byzantine Levels   
 Temple E, Southeast excavations 2015, by Danielle Smotherman (April 21 - April 30)2015 Session I, Late Byzantine - Early Frankish activity in Unit 2, Room 2 and Frankish fill in Unit 2, Room 9   
 Temple E, Southeast excavations 2015, by Danielle Smotherman and Tim Brannelly (May 4 - May 22)2015 Session II, Frankish activity in Unit 2, Room 9   
thumb
2000 ExcavationsPreliminary Report on the 2000 Excavation Season6 Jun-28 Jul 2000  
thumb
2014 ExcavationsAgora Excavations Preliminary Report - Summer 20149 Jun-1 Aug 2014  
thumb
2007 ExcavationsPreliminary Report on the 2007 Excavation Season13 Jun-3 Aug 2007  
thumb
2006 ExcavationsPreliminary Report on the 2006 Excavation Season13 Jun-4 Aug 2006  
 Nezi Field excavations 2010, by Paga, Jessica (April 7 - April 23)2010 Session I Final Report: Area North of 1961 Byzantine House   
thumb
2011 ExcavationsPreliminary Report on the 2011 Excavation Season13 Jun-5 Aug 2011  
 Nezi Field excavations 2008, by Thanos Webb (April 7 - June 13)Area North of the 1961 Byzantine House, Frankish through Modern levels   
thumb
2001 ExcavationsPreliminary Report on the 2001 Excavation Season11 Jun-3 Aug 2001  
thumb
1939 ΨSection Ψ Season of 193911 Apr 1939  
 Nezi Field excavations 2007, by Lydia Herring, Josh Langseth, Kris Lorenzo (April 9 - April 27)Pre-Early Modern to Modern Strata in the Southern End of Nezi Field   
 Nezi Field excavations 2012, by George, Charles; Valente, Rossana (June 26 - June 27)2012 Session 3 Team Blue Final Summary   
 Nezi Field excavations 2013, by Kate Larson and Jon Meyer (May 27 - June 18)Session 3 2013 Blue Northwest Nezi Field, Early/Middle Roman to Frankish Periods   
thumb
1947 ΠΠSection ΠΠ 1947 Season Preliminary Report28 Apr-11 Aug 1947  
 Nezi Field excavations 2010, by Dominic Galante, Christina Trego (May 3 - May 21)2010 Session 2 Green Team Final Report: Rooms North of the Courtyard of the Byzantine House   
 Nezi Field excavations 2012, by Larkin Kennedy, Angele Rosenberg-Dimitracopoulou (April 3 - April 20)Excavations of Nezi Field, SW area, Session 1 2012   
 Nezi Field excavations 2012, by Rachel McCleery/Sarah Miller (April 3 - April 20)Excavations in Nezi Field, NW area, Session 1 2012   
thumb
1936 ΚΚΚΚ Excavation Report 193610 Feb-13 Mar 1936  
thumb
2018 ExcavationsSummary Report - Agora 201811 Jun-3 Aug 2018  
 Nezi Field excavations 2010, by Rob Nichols, Marty Wells (April 28 - April 29)Blue 2010 Session 1 summary   
 Nezi Field excavations 2013, by Katherine Harrington, Jana Mokrišová (May 9 - May 24)2013 Session 1, TeamBlue, Final Summary   
 Nezi Field excavations 2009, by Sarah Lima (May 25 - June 15)Final Report 2009 - rooms south of the courtyard of the Byzantine House, first phase of the Byz House   
 Nezi Field excavations 2012, by Larkin Kennedy, Jonida Martini, and Rachel McCleery (April 30 - May 19)Final Report 2012 Session 2: Team Pink   
 Nezi Field excavations 2009, by Karl Goetze, Dan Leon (May 25 - June 12)End of Season Summary especially for areas N, NE and E of the courtyard and some work in the courtyard itself and south of the courtyard   
 South Stoa east excavations 2016, by An Jiang and Catharine Judson (April 5 - April 21)South Stoa Shop I Rear   
 Temple E, Southeast excavations 2014, by Stephanie Kimmey and Jennifer LaFleur (April 7 - April 28)Final Summary, Session I (NW Passage)   
thumb
2012 ExcavationsPreliminary Report on the 2012 Excavation Season11 Jun-3 Aug 2012  
 Nezi Field excavations 2010, by Tully, John (May 5 - May 21)2010 Session II White Team Final Report: Area North of 1961 Byzantine House - west room and southwest corner   
 Nezi Field excavations 2008, by Josh Gieske, Laurie Kilker (April 7 - April 24)Middle to Late Byzantine period in the courtyard of the 1961 House in the area North of Nezi Field   
 Nezi Field excavations 2009, by William Bruce, Scott Gallimore (March 30 - April 16)Courtyard of Byzantine house and rooms to north and northwest, Late Roman to Frankish levels   
 Temple E, Southeast excavations 2017, by Tori Bedingfield (May 2 - May 19)Frankish Area: Unit 1, Courtyard, Northeast Corner   
 Kosmopoulos Trenches excavations 2020, by Belza, Anna (September 28 - November 20)Kosmopoulos Material From the National Archaeological Museum at Athens Returned to Ancient Corinth Museum   
 Temple E, Southeast excavations 2015, by Wesley Bennett, Lucas Stephens (May 4 - May 22)2015 Session II, Corridor N of Church and Room 6   
 Nezi Field excavations 2012, by Kyle Mahoney and Rachel McCleery (May 28 - June 15)Final Report 2012 Session 3: Team Pink   
 Nezi Field excavations 2007, by Lydia Herring, Josh Langseth, Kris Lorenzo (April 9 - May 18)Frankish to Modern Strata in the Southern End of Nezi Field   
 Nezi Field excavations 2013, by Alison Fields, Jessica Lamont (June 23 - June 24)Session 3 2013 White: Late Classical to Frankish Strata in NE Nezi Field   
 Temple E, Southeast excavations 2014, by Bram ten Berge and Katerina Ragkou (May 5 - May 26)Roads and Courtyard of NW Passage, Session 2   
 Temple E, Southeast excavations 2015, by Sitz, Anna and Katz, Philip (June 2 - June 26)Unit 2, Room 9: later half of thirteenth century and earlier cistern; Unit 2, Room 6: Frankish burials and 13th century surfaces   
 Nezi Field excavations 2010, by Cameron Pearson and Lincoln Nemetz Carlson (May 27 - May 28)2010 Session II Blue Final Report: Well Room (A), Room south of Courtyard (B), and Room South of the Byzantine House ( C )   
 Nezi Field excavations 2008, by Sarah Lima (April 7 - June 13)Western Suite of Rooms in the 1961 Byzantine House, Late Byzantine and Frankish Levels   
 South Stoa excavations 2016, by Alexandra Daly & Thalia Parr (April 5 - April 22)EXCAVATIONS OF SOUTH STOA, SHOP 2 REAR   
 Temple E, Southeast excavations 2014, by Larkin Kennedy and Jody Cundy (May 6 - June 27)Sessions 2-3 of 2014: Church Nave, Unit 2 of the Frankish Quarter   
 Nezi Field excavations 2008, by Matthew J. Baumann and Nathanael J. Andrade (April 7 - April 23)Middle Roman to Modern Contexts in the Area North of Nezi Field, immediately east of the Turkish House   
 Temple E, Southeast excavations 2014, by Sarah Rous, Rebecca Worsham (April 6 - April 25)Unit II, Room 6 and Room 8, Session I   
 Nezi Field excavations 2009, by William Bruce, Scott Gallimore (April 27 - May 15)Nezi Session 2, 2009   
 Nezi Field excavations 2009, by Dan Leon, Ben Sullivan (April 23 - April 24)Rooms S of South Courtyard   
 Nezi Field excavations 2010, by Charlotte Maxwell-Jones (May 31 - June 18)Green Session III, Room NE of Courtyard, North of Nezi   
 Nezi Field excavations 2013, by Kyle Jazwa; Hilary Lehmann (April 29 - May 17)Sesssion 2, Nezi Field, Final Report
2013 Session 2 Final Report
   
 Temple E, Southeast excavations 2014, by Margaret Burr and Dylan Rogers (May 5 - June 29)Room 7 and Corridor Between the Church and Unit 2   
 Temple E, Southeast excavations 2014, by Ross Brendle and Justin Holcomb (June 2 - June 27)Room F/5 and South Hall in Unit 2, Session 3   
 Nezi Field excavations 2009, by Stella Diakou and Cavan Concannon (March 30 - April 16)First Session Summary   
 Nezi Field excavations 2012, by Andrew Connor and Simon Oswald (April 3 - April 20)Excavations in NE Area of Nezi Field by Team Pink, Session 1, 2012   
 Nezi Field excavations 2010, by Scott Gallimore (April 7 - April 23)2010 Session I Final Report: The Room West of the Courtyard of the Byzantine House   
 Temple E, Southeast excavations 2015, by Emilio Rodriguez-Alvarez (June 2 - June 26)Corinth Report: Temple E Southeast excavations. Unit 2, Rooms 8 and 7.   
 Temple E, Southeast excavations 2015, by Wesley Bennett (April 21 - April 28)2015 Session I Excavations: Corridor North of the Church in Unit 2   
 Nezi Field excavations 2010, by W. Flint Dibble; Mark F. Piskorowski (June 1 - June 21)Blue Session III; area North of courtyard house   
 Temple E, Southeast excavations 2016, by Kaitlyn Stiles (May 4 - June 25)Session II and III Final Report: Interior of the Church in Unit 2 of the Frankish Quarter   
 Temple E, Southeast excavations 2014, by Maggie Beeler and Morgan T. Condell (April 7 - April 28)Final Summary, Session I (Unit 2, Church Nave)   
 Nezi Field excavations 2008, by Anne C. Feltovich, Catherine W. Person and Emily M. Rush (May 5 - June 14)Rooms South of the 1961 Byzantine House Courtyard, Late Roman through Post-Frankish periods   
 Nezi Field excavations 2007, by Ioannis Sapountzis (May 18 - June 7)Early Roman to Middle Byzantine Strata in area of Room F, North of Nezi field